Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil
Jojoba Oil

The nut of the jojoba plant, usually found in North America can be made into an oil. It is rich in vitamin E, omega 7, omega 9 and vitamin B complex. It finds a variety of applications as a premium carrier oil for cosmetic applications as it possesses anti-oxidant, moisturizing and anti-bacterial properties while being non comedogenic and hypoallergenic.

It is used in beauty care products as a cleanser, moisturizer or even for spot treatment or wrinkle repair.

It possesses extra ordinary healing properties that may make it effective in treating skin conditions like acne, eczema, and even psoriasis.

Products Containing Jojoba Oil

View as Grid List

2 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
View as Grid List

2 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction